3-Step Welcome Bonus

Up to $10,000 + 180 Spins

Across your first three deposits

Moonwin CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$5 (AUD)
Min deposit
$20 (AUD)
Time limit
5 days per step

Moonwin Casino Deposit Bonus: Compare $10, $20, $50 and More

Moonwin Online's deposit bonus starts with a $20 minimum deposit and a 100% first-deposit match, up to $7,500. If you are comparing amounts from $10 to $300, the useful part is seeing exactly what each deposit produces and how the 40× wagering rule changes the calculation.

Moonwin Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Isle of Anjouan (AOFA) in Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2), the New Brunswick Gaming Commission (TGC), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002).

$10 deposit bonus: start with the real minimum

A $10 deposit sits below Moonwin's $20 minimum deposit, so $20 is the practical starting point for the cash match. At that level, the 100% offer adds a $20 bonus to a qualifying first deposit.

If $10 is the amount you planned to spend, keep your budget in mind rather than depositing more just to reach a promotion. Bonuses are optional, and the deposit itself still uses real money.

$20 deposit bonus: the minimum qualifying example

A $20 first deposit is enough to meet the minimum. With a 100% match, the bonus amount is $20, and the 40× rule works out to $800 in wagering on that bonus amount.

Deposit100% bonus40× wagering
$20$20$800

That $800 figure is the turnover target created by the bonus. Keep every bet at or below the $5 maximum while the bonus remains active.

$50 deposit bonus: a straightforward 100% match

A $50 first deposit gives a $50 bonus under the 100% match. Applying the 40× wagering term produces $2,000 in required wagering, calculated as $50 × 40.

The amount you deposit and the bonus amount are separate parts of the calculation. Here, the wagering requirement is based on the $50 bonus, not on a made-up 200% or 300% headline.

$100 deposit bonus: calculate the match before paying

With a $100 qualifying first deposit, the 100% match adds a $100 bonus. The associated wagering target is $4,000, because $100 multiplied by 40 equals $4,000.

Keep the bonus amount separate

Write down the deposit, bonus and wagering figures before you start. For this example they are $100 deposited, $100 bonus and $4,000 wagering.

$150 deposit bonus: the same match at a higher amount

A $150 first deposit receives a $150 bonus under the 100% cash match. The 40× requirement then comes to $6,000 in wagering.

This amount remains well below the $7,500 bonus ceiling, so the percentage calculation is simple: the bonus equals the deposit. The five-day time limit still applies to the deposit bonus.

$200 deposit bonus: see how the wagering figure grows

A $200 qualifying deposit produces a $200 bonus at the 100% rate. The resulting wagering figure is $8,000, which is four times the $2,000 target created by a $50 bonus.

This is why the percentage alone does not tell the whole story. Before depositing, check both the bonus amount and the turnover it creates, then decide whether the five-day window suits your planned play.

$300 deposit bonus: compare the amount with the cap

A $300 first deposit receives a $300 bonus under the 100% offer, creating $12,000 in wagering at 40×. The $7,500 maximum bonus is still some distance away, so the full 100% match applies to this example.

For a $300 deposit, keep the $5 maximum bet in view and remember that the bonus must be completed or cancelled before you request a withdrawal.

100% deposit bonus: the terms that shape the offer

The main cash deposit offer is a 100% first-deposit match capped at $7,500. It has a $20 minimum deposit, a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet while active and a five-day completion window.

TermRule
Match100% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$7,500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is active
Time limit5 days
Excluded depositsSkrill and Neteller

The bonus is tied to the qualifying deposit method, so Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this offer. If a later deposit promotion asks for a Promo Code, enter it before depositing rather than after the payment has been made.

200% deposit bonus: compare the headline with the actual match

A 200% match would double the deposit as a bonus. For example, a $200 deposit would produce $400 under that hypothetical calculation, but Moonwin's actual cash-match terms use 100%, giving a $200 bonus on the same deposit.

Using the real terms, the $200 example creates $8,000 in wagering rather than a figure based on a 200% assumption. That distinction matters when you are comparing deposit offers.

300% deposit bonus: avoid calculating from the wrong rate

A 300% match would turn a $300 deposit into a $900 bonus in a hypothetical example. The actual 100% deposit offer gives $300 on that deposit, followed by $12,000 in wagering at 40×.

The useful takeaway is simple: use the stated 100% rate, $7,500 cap, $5 maximum bet and five-day limit when planning your deposit. Do not estimate your balance from a larger percentage headline.

How to claim a deposit bonus and track its progress

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, then enter your email address and password. Choose your currency and country of residence, confirm that you are 18 or meet the higher legal age in your jurisdiction, and accept the terms.
  2. Confirm your emailOpen the message sent to your inbox and follow the confirmation link.
  3. Complete your detailsAdd your first name, last name, date of birth, city, postal code and home address.
  4. Make the qualifying depositChoose a payment method that qualifies for the offer and deposit at least $20. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the cash match.
  5. Check the bonus statusAfter Login, open the Promo tab in your profile to view the active bonus and wagering progress. Later deposit promotions may require a Promo Code before the deposit is made.

Take a moment to check the figures shown in your account before you play. That gives you a clear reference for the bonus amount, remaining wagering and expiry date.

Wagering, games and withdrawals: use the bonus carefully

Game type affects how quickly your bets count towards the requirement. Slots contribute at 100%, while live games contribute 10%, video poker 5% and table games 5%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 requirement. Slot play counts fully towards that figure, while live-game play contributes at 10%, so $4,000 in live-game wagering would count as $400.

An active bonus must be completed or cancelled before a withdrawal request can be made. Cancelling forfeits the bonus funds and any winnings generated from bonus bets, so check the remaining requirement before choosing that option.

For AUD accounts, standard withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month, with a €50 minimum withdrawal. The payment department processes requests within 48 hours; total payout time can range from 0 to 7 days depending on the method, with e-wallets and crypto taking up to 24 hours and bank or card transfers taking three to seven business days.

Bonus play still carries real risk

Use deposit, loss, wager and session limits if you need them. Moonwin also provides time-out, cooling-off and self-exclusion tools, so choose a limit that matches your budget before you begin.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold is fairly accessible compared to many competing platforms, making it straightforward for most players to qualify. It is worth checking the promotions page at Moonwin Casino to confirm that your chosen payment method counts toward this requirement, as some options may be excluded.

How much can the 100% deposit match add?

The bonus matches 100% of the qualifying first deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $7,500.

What wagering requirement applies?

The deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The bonus must also be completed or cancelled before you request a withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet while the deposit bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus remains active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games each contribute 5%.

How long do I have to complete the deposit bonus?

The time limit is five days per deposit-bonus step.

What happens if I cancel an active bonus?

Cancelling forfeits all bonus funds and any winnings generated from bonus bets.

Which deposits are excluded from the offer?

Deposits made through Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for the deposit bonus.