3-Step Welcome Bonus

Up to $10,000 + 180 Spins

Across your first three deposits

Moonwin CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$5 (AUD)
Min deposit
$20 (AUD)
Time limit
5 days per step

Moonwin Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: AU Options Explained

If you are searching for Moonwin Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical route is the casino’s three-step deposit package, which combines bonus funds with 180 free spins. Moonwin does not currently offer a sign-up bonus, so the available free-spin routes require a deposit or another promotion.

Moonwin Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Isle of Anjouan (AOFA) in Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2), the New Brunswick Gaming Commission (TGC), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002).

Three deposits unlock up to $10,000 and 180 free spins

Moonwin’s main free-spin offer is split across your first three deposits. The full package can reach $10,000 in bonus funds and 180 free spins, giving you three separate chances to claim an offer rather than one single reward. Moonwin Casino Online accepts AUD, so Australian players can use the terms below in dollars.

StepBonusFree spinsCode and game
1st deposit100% up to $7,500100Wild Chicago by BGaming
2nd deposit75% up to $1,50050MOON75 - Lady Wolf Moon by BGaming
3rd deposit50% up to $75030MOON50 - Fortune Five by Gamebeat

The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $20. The first step has no listed promo code, while MOON75 activates the second deposit offer and MOON50 activates the third. Each free spin is valued at $0.10, so the 180 spins have a combined spin value of $18.

How to register, deposit and activate the three steps

Getting started is a short account setup followed by your first deposit. Have your basic details ready, and choose AUD as your account currency if that is how you plan to play.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, then enter your email address and password. Choose your currency and country of residence, confirm that you are 18 or over, and accept the terms and conditions.
  2. Confirm your emailOpen the message sent to your inbox and use its confirmation link to verify the address.
  3. Complete your profileAdd your first name, last name, date of birth, city, postal code and home address.
  4. Make the first depositChoose a payment method and deposit at least $20. This starts the first welcome step, with a 100% bonus up to $7,500 and 100 free spins.
  5. Use the next two codesWhen taking the second and third deposit offers, enter the matching Promo Code: MOON75 for the second step and MOON50 for the third.

For a separate Wednesday Free Spins promotion, the code JOHNNY must be entered before depositing. Codes are worth checking before you confirm a deposit because the code determines which promotion is attached to it.

Which games receive the spins and when they expire

The welcome spins are tied to specific games rather than being a general balance that can be used anywhere. The first-step spins are played on Wild Chicago by BGaming, the second-step spins are for Lady Wolf Moon by BGaming, and the third-step spins are for Fortune Five by Gamebeat.

StepGameSpin valueDelivery or validity
1st depositWild Chicago by BGaming$0.10 per spin100 spins in batches of 20 per day; 5 days
2nd depositLady Wolf Moon by BGaming$0.10 per spin5 days
3rd depositFortune Five by Gamebeat$0.10 per spin5 days

The five-day limit applies to each deposit bonus step. The first batch of welcome spins is delivered in groups of 20 per day, so the full set is not necessarily placed in the account all at once. Free-spin winnings have their own wagering requirement, covered below.

Use the spins before the five-day window closes

The first step releases 20 free spins per day. Keep the five-day limit in mind so the daily batches do not catch you by surprise.

How 40× wagering works before you withdraw

The welcome bonuses use a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A simple example makes the maths easier: a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus, so the bonus wagering figure is $4,000. On the $20 minimum deposit, the $20 bonus creates an $800 wagering figure.

Free-spin winnings are treated separately

The free-spin winnings are also subject to 40× wagering. That means you should check both parts of the offer: the wagering attached to the deposit bonus and the wagering attached to any winnings from the free spins.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $5. This applies during wagering on all three welcome steps. It is a practical limit to keep in mind if you move between slots, live games and table games while working through the requirement.

Finish or cancel the bonus before requesting a Withdrawal

An active bonus must be completed or cancelled before a withdrawal request can be made. Cancelling forfeits the bonus funds and any winnings generated from bonus bets.

More free-spin routes after the welcome offer

The three-step package is not the only way to collect spins. Moonwin also runs recurring promotions, loyalty rewards and missions, although the exact reward depends on the promotion or level involved.

  • Monday Reload Bonus: up to 100 free spins.
  • Tuesday VIP Boost: 50, 75 or 100 free spins.
  • Wednesday Free Spins: 25 spins on a €50 deposit, 50 on €100, or 100 on €200, using JOHNNY before depositing. The promotion has 40× wagering and is valid for 5 days.
  • Game of the Month on Throne of Camelot by Gamebeat: 25 free spins on a €50 deposit, 50 on €100, or 125 on €200 with code KING. This offer is valid for one month.
  • Daily high-bet reward: 20 free spins in Clover Castle.
  • Missions: more than 100 missions with rewards of 50, 75 or 100 free spins. Mission Coins can be used as Bonus Shop currency.

The loyalty programme has 2,320 free spins available across its levels. Lunar Rover awards 25 spins, Star Gazer awards 50, and Sky Walker awards 100. Cosmic Points are earned at one point per €10 wagered on slots and live games.

Free-spin winnings across these promotions are subject to 40× wagering. Before making a deposit for a particular offer, enter the required code where applicable and check that the currency and reward match what you intend to use.

How to track the bonus and manage a Withdrawal

Moonwin puts your active bonus details, wagering progress and free-spin assignments in the Promo tab of your profile. That is the useful place to check which step is active, how much wagering remains and whether spins have arrived.

  1. Check the Promo tabReview the active offer, remaining wagering and free-spin allocation before starting a session.
  2. Complete the requirementKeep play within the $5 maximum bet and use games according to their contribution percentages.
  3. Prepare for verificationThe payment team may request account documents in individual cases. Upload accepted files through Profile > Documents; formats include PDF, GIF, JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG and TIF, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.
  4. Submit your requestOnce the active bonus has been completed or cancelled, request your withdrawal using an available method.
ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal€50
AUD limit$7,500 per day, $15,000 per week, $30,000 per month
Payment departmentProcesses requests within 48 hours
E-wallets and cryptoUp to 24 hours; some methods are instant to 30 minutes
Bank and card transfersThree to seven business days

The total payout time can range from 0 to 7 days depending on the method. Full Moon VIP members have an AUD daily withdrawal limit of up to $15,000, while VIP withdrawals receive priority processing.

Set limits while you play through bonus spins

Free spins can make a session feel lighter, but any related deposit still uses real money and the bonus rules still apply. Set a plan before you start rather than chasing a wagering target after the session has gone longer than intended.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
  • Use loss, wager and session limits to keep the session within your plan.
  • Take a time-out or choose a cooling-off period for any duration when you need a break.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to stop access.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English. The casino also uses 128-bit SSL encryption and PGP for data transfers.

FAQ

10 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Moonwin welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20. The first step gives a 100% bonus up to $7,500 and 100 free spins.

Which codes activate the second and third deposit bonuses?

Use MOON75 for the 75% bonus up to $1,500 with 50 spins, and MOON50 for the 50% bonus up to $750 with 30 spins.

Which games are used for the welcome free spins?

The first step uses Wild Chicago by BGaming, the second uses Lady Wolf Moon by BGaming, and the third uses Fortune Five by Gamebeat.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome deposit step has a 5-day time limit. First-step spins are delivered in batches of 20 per day.

How much is each free spin worth?

Each free spin has a value of $0.10. Free-spin winnings are subject to 40× wagering.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games each contribute 5%.

What must I do before requesting a withdrawal?

Complete the active bonus wagering or cancel the bonus first. Cancelling forfeits the bonus funds and winnings from bonus bets.

Where can I see my wagering progress and free-spin assignments?

Open the Promo tab in your profile. It shows active bonus details, wagering progress and assigned free spins.